Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

We are very pleased about your interest in our company. Data protection is of particular importance to the management of ANGEL Photography. A use of the websites of the ANGEL Photography is basically possible without any indication of personal data. However, if an affected person wishes to use our company's special services through our website, personal data processing may be required. If the processing of personal data is required and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally seek the consent of the data subject.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a data subject, is always in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and in accordance with the country-specific data protection provisions applicable to ANGEL Photography. Through this privacy policy, our company seeks to inform the public about the nature, scope and purpose of the personal information we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed of their rights under this privacy policy.

ANGEL Photography, as the controller, has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed via this website. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can generally have security holes, so that absolute protection can not be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to submit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

1. Definitions

The privacy policy of ANGEL Photography is based on the terminology used by the European directive and regulatory authority in the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO). Our privacy policy should be easy to read and understand for the public as well as for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to explain in advance the terminology used.

We use the following terms in this privacy policy, including but not limited to:

a) personal data - personal data means all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('the data subject'). A natural person is considered to be identifiable who, directly or indirectly, in particular by association with an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special features, expresses the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person can be identified.

b) Data subject - Affected person means any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data are processed by the controller.

c) Processing - Processing means any process or series of operations performed with or without the aid of automated processes in connection with personal data, such as collecting, collecting, organizing, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, reading out, querying , the use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, matching or linking, restriction, erasure or destruction.

d) Restriction of processing - Restriction of the processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim to limit their future processing.

e) Profiling - profiling is any type of automated processing of personal data, which consists in using that personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to work performance and economic situation To analyze or predict health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or location of this natural person.

f) Pseudonymisation - Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures that ensure: that the personal data are not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

g) Controller or controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that alone or jointly with others determines the purpose and means of processing personal data. Where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union law or the law of the Member States, the controller or the specific criteria for his designation may be provided for under Union or national law.

h) processor - processor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

i) Recipient - Recipient is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to which personal data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data under Union or national law in connection with a particular mission are not considered as beneficiaries.

j) Third party - Third party means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons authorized under the direct responsibility of the controller or processor to process the personal data ,

k) Consent - Consent is any expression of will voluntarily given by the data subject in an informed and unambiguous manner in the form of a statement or other unambiguous confirmatory act by which the data subject indicates that he is involved in the processing of them personal data concerned.

2. Name and address of the controller

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions of a data protection character is:

ANGEL Photography

Professor ripple-Str. 63

55765 Birkenfeld

Rheinland-Pfalz

E-Mail: info@angelphotography.de

Website: www.AngelPhotography.de

3. Cookies

The websites of ANGEL Photography use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored and stored on a computer system via an Internet browser.

Many websites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string through which Internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows visited websites and servers to distinguish the individual's browser from other internet browsers that contain other cookies. A particular web browser can be recognized and identified by the unique cookie ID.

By using cookies, ANGEL Photography can provide users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

By means of a cookie the information and offers on our website can be optimized in the sense of the user. Cookies allow us, as already mentioned, to recognize the users of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to use our website. For example, the user of a website that uses cookies need not reenter their credentials each time they visit the website, as this is done by the website and the cookie stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping basket in the online shop. The online shop remembers the items that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie.

The data subject can prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies can be deleted at any time via an internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be fully usable.

4. Collecting general data and information

The website of ANGEL Photography collects a series of general data and information every time the website is accessed by an affected person or an automated system. This general data and information is stored in the log files of the server. The (1) browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the internet page from which an accessing system accesses our website (so-called referrers), (4) the sub-web pages which can be accessed via (5) the date and time of access to the website, (6) an Internet Protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system and (8) other similar data and information used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using this general data and information, ANGEL Photography does not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is required to (1) correctly deliver the contents of our website, (2) to optimize the content of our website and to advertise it, (3) to ensure the continued functioning of our information technology systems and the technology of our website, and ( 4) to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyberattack. This anonymously collected data and information are therefore statistically and further evaluated by ANGEL Photography with the aim of increasing the privacy and data security of our company in order to ultimately ensure the best possible level of protection for the personal data we process. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by an affected person.

5. Contact via the website

If you send us via the contact form requests your information from the inquiry form including you specify where contact details are stored for processing the request and in the case of follow-up questions with us. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

6. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The controller shall process and store the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of the storage or, as the case may be, by the European directives or regulations or by any other legislator in laws or regulations which the controller was provided for.

If the storage purpose is omitted or if a storage period prescribed by the European directives and regulations or any other relevant legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

7. Rights of the person concerned

a)   Right to confirm - Each data subject has the right, as granted by the European directive and regulatory authority, to require the controller to confirm whether personal data relating to him / her is being processed. If an affected person wishes to make use of this right of confirmation, they can contact an employee of the controller at any time.

b) Right to information - Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European directive and regulatory authority to obtain at any time free of charge the personal data stored about him and a copy of that information from the controller. Furthermore, the European legislator and regulator has provided the data subject with the following information:

the processing purposes

the categories of personal data being processed

the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or are yet to be disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations

if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if that is not possible, the criteria for determining that duration

the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning him or of a restriction of the processing by the person responsible or of a right to object to such processing

the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority

if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information on the source of the data

the existence of automated decision-making including profiling under Article 22 (1) and (4) of the GDPR and - at least in these cases - meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject

In addition, the data subject has a right of access as to whether personal data has been transmitted to a third country or to an international organization. If that is the case, then the data subject has the right to obtain information about the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transfer. If an interested party wishes to exercise this right to information, they may at any time contact an employee of the controller.

c) Right of rectification - Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European legislator to demand the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning him. Furthermore, the data subject has the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration, taking into account the purposes of the processing. If an affected person wishes to exercise this right of rectification, they may, at any time, contact an employee of the controller.

d) Right to be erased (right to be forgotten) Any person affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European Directives and Regulators to require the controller to immediately erase the personal data concerning him or her, if any of the following Reasons and if the processing is not required:

The personal data has been collected for such purposes or otherwise processed for which they are no longer necessary.

The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR and lacks any other legal basis for the processing.

The data subject objects to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 (1) DS-GVO, and there are no legitimate reasons for the processing, or the data subject objects according to Art. 21 (2) DS-GVO Processing.

The personal data were processed unlawfully.

The erasure of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or national law to which the controller is subject.

The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 para. 1 DS-GVO.

If one of the above reasons is correct and an affected person wishes to arrange for the deletion of personal data stored at ANGEL Photography, they may contact an employee of the controller at any time. The ANGEL Photography employee will arrange for the extinguishing request to be fulfilled immediately. If the personal data have been made public by ANGEL Photography and if our company is responsible for deleting personal data as the person responsible pursuant to Art. 17 para. 1 DS-GVO, ANGEL Photography will take appropriate measures, taking into account the available technology and the implementation costs of a technical nature, to inform other data controllers processing the published personal data that the data subject has deleted from all other data controllers any links to such personal data or copies or replications of such personal data as far as the processing is not required. The employee of ANGEL Photography will arrange the necessary in individual cases.

e) Right to limit processing Any person affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right granted by the European directive and regulatory authority to require the controller to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period of time that enables the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.

The processing is unlawful, the data subject refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the use of personal data.

The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject requires them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

The person concerned has objection to the processing acc. Art. 21 para. 1 DS-GVO and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh those of the person concerned.

If one of the above-mentioned conditions exists and an affected person wishes to request the restriction of personal data stored at ANGEL Photography, they may at any time contact an employee of the controller. The employee of ANGEL Photography will initiate the restriction of processing.

f) Data transferability Each person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right conferred by the European directive and regulatory authority to obtain the personal data concerning him or her provided to a controller by the data subject in a structured, common and machine-readable format , It also has the right to transfer this data to another person responsible without hindrance by the controller to whom the personal data was provided, provided that the processing is based on the consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR or Article 9 (1) (b) 2 (a) of the GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR and processing by means of automated processes, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or in the exercise of public authority, which has been assigned to the responsible person. Furthermore, in exercising their right to data portability under Article 20 (1) of the GDPR, the data subject has the right to obtain that the personal data are transmitted directly from one controller to another, insofar as this is technically feasible and if so this does not affect the rights and freedoms of others. In order to assert the right to data portability, the data subject can contact an employee of ANGEL Photography at any time.

g) Right to appeal Every person affected by the processing of personal data shall, at any time, for any reason arising out of its particular situation, refuse to grant personal data relating to the processing of personal data held pursuant to Article 6 of the Directive Paragraph 1 (e) or (f) of the GDPR is to lodge an objection. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions. In the case of an objection, ANGEL Photography will no longer process the personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing is for assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims. If ANGEL Photography processes personal data in order to operate direct mail, the data subject has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purpose of such advertising. This also applies to the profiling, as far as it is associated with such direct mail. If the data subject objects to ANGEL Photography processing for direct marketing purposes, ANGEL Photography will no longer process the personal data for these purposes. In addition, the data subject has the right, for reasons arising from his / her particular situation, against the processing of personal data relating to him or her, for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 (1) DSC. GMOs are invited to submit an objection unless such processing is necessary to fulfill a task of public interest. In order to exercise the right to object, the data subject may directly contact any ANGEL Photography employee or another employee. The data subject is also free, in the context of the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58 / EC, to exercise his right of opposition by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

h) Automated decisions on a case-by-case basis, including profiling Any person affected by the processing of personal data shall be subject to the right conferred by the European directive and regulatory authority not to seek a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which has legal effect on it or similarly significantly affect it, unless the decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller, or (2) under Union or Member State legislation to which the controller is subject is permitted and that such legislation contains appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject; or (3) with the express consent of the data subject. If the decision (1) is required for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller or (2) it is done with the express consent of the data subject, ANGEL Photography shall take reasonable measures to protect the rights and freedoms and the authorized persons Interests of the data subject, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person by the controller, to express his / her own position and to contest the decision. If the data subject wishes to claim automated decision-making rights, they can contact an employee of the controller at any time.

i) Right to revoke data protection consent Any person affected by the processing of personal data shall have the right, granted by the European directive and regulatory authority, to revoke consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If the data subject wishes to assert their right to withdraw consent, they may, at any time, contact an employee of the controller.

8. Legal basis of processing

Art. 6 I lit. A DS-GMO serves our company as the legal basis for processing operations where we obtain consent for a particular processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfill a contract of which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, in processing operations necessary for the supply of goods or the provision of any other service or consideration, processing shall be based on Art. 6 I lit. b DS-GMO. The same applies to processing operations that are necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of inquiries regarding our products or services. If our company is subject to a legal obligation which requires the processing of personal data, such as the fulfillment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c DS-GMO. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be required to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor to our premises were injured and his or her name, age, health insurance or other vital information would have to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6 I lit. d DS-GMO are based. Ultimately, processing operations could be based on Art. 6 I lit. f DS-GMOs are based. On this legal basis, processing operations that are not covered by any of the above legal bases are required if processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or a third party, unless the interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the person concerned prevail. Such processing operations are particularly allowed to us because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In that regard, it considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a customer of the controller (recital 47, second sentence, DS-BER).

9. Duration for which the personal data are stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After the deadline, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract.

10. Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

11. Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers as well as their contact data can be taken from the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

12. Right to Data Portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

13. SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

14. Information, blocking, deletion

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

If within the Internet offer the possibility for the input of personal or business data (-mail addresses, names, addresses) exists, the surrender of these data on the part of the user on expressly voluntary basis. The use and payment of all offered services is - as far as technically possible and reasonable - also without specification of such data or under specification of anonymized data or a pseudonym allowed.

15. Advertising mails

The operator of this website stores your contact information, entered via the contact form, exclusively for answering / processing your request and does not send any advertising information.

16. Using FACEBOOK plug-ins

The controller has integrated components of the company Facebook on this website. Facebook is a social network.

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. Persons responsible for the processing of personal data, if an affected person lives outside the US or Canada, are Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Each visit to one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-in) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned automatically by the respective Facebook Component causes a representation of the corresponding Facebook component of Facebook to download. An overview of all Facebook plug-ins can be found at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=en_US. As part of this technical process, Facebook receives information about which specific underside of our website is visited by the person concerned.

If the data subject is simultaneously logged into Facebook, Facebook recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific underside of our website the data subject visits. This information is collected through the Facebook component and assigned by Facebook to the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the person concerned activates one of the Facebook buttons integrated on our website, for example the "Like" button, or if the person concerned makes a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the personal Facebook user account of the person concerned and saves this personal data ,

Facebook always receives information via the Facebook component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is logged in to Facebook at the same time as accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transfer of this information to Facebook is not wanted by the data subject, it can prevent the transfer by logging out of their Facebook account before calling our website.

The data policy published by Facebook, which is available at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It also explains which options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different applications are available, which make it possible to suppress data transmission to Facebook. Such applications can be used by the data subject to suppress data transmission to Facebook.

17. Using YouTube plug-ins

The controller has integrated YouTube components on this website.

YouTube's operating company is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Each visit to one of the pages of this site operated by the controller and incorporating a YouTube component (YouTube video) will automatically cause the Internet browser on the subject's information technology system to be represented by the respective YouTube component to download an illustration of the corresponding YouTube component from YouTube. More information about YouTube can be found at https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/en/. As part of this technical process, YouTube and Google are aware of the specific bottom of our site visited by the person concerned.

If the data subject is logged in to YouTube at the same time, YouTube recognizes by calling a sub-page containing a YouTube video, which specific bottom of our website the affected person visits. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and associated with the individual YouTube account.

YouTube and Google will always receive information through the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is simultaneously logged into YouTube at the time of access to our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on a YouTube video or not. If such transmission of this information to YouTube and Google is not wanted by the data subject, it can prevent the transmission by logging out of their YouTube account before calling our website.

YouTube's privacy policy, available at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/, identifies the collection, processing, and use of personally identifiable information by YouTube and Google.

 

This privacy policy was partly implemented and created by the BDSG and DS-GVO Privacy Statement Generator of the German Data Protection Society, in cooperation with the law firm for media law WILDE BEUGER SOLMECKE | Lawyers.

 

The English version of the data protection has been translated with Google translate and has no legal binding. It has been translated for information purposes only.